Credits

Commercial/Corporate/TV
Features
Shorts
IMDB Page: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3342252/

Samples of My Production Sound Work:
Production Sound Recordist:
  • SHI Corporate Recruiting, Real Normal (2014)
  • Love Sick Lonnie, d. Chad Matthews (2013)
  • Cruisin' Kitchens (Reality Pilot), Fog Edge Productions (2013)
  • Machete Kills Press Junket, arts + labor (2013)
  • Handshakez, Mishnoon (2013)
  • United States Money Reserve Infomercial, arts + labor (2013)
  • America's Got Talent, NBC (2013)
  • MTV Artist-to-Watch, MTV (2013)
  • Refined Austin, Mohawk Digital (2013)
  • Food Fanatics w/ Eden Grinshpan, The Cooking Channel (2013)
  • Met Life Corey Hart Award Video, Poem LLC (2013)
  • Bar Rescue, Spike TV (2013)
  • Country Fried Hunters, Discovery Channel Reality Pilot (2012)
  • Believe, d. Paul Mignot (2012)
  • Dear Sidewalk, d. Jake Oelman (2012)
  • Audition, d. Bob Byington, w. Kevin Corrigan (2012)
  • Ricky Williams Foundation/Acces Consciousness Documentary, d. Nancy O'Connor (2012)
  • Uncle Billy's Gospel Brunch, arts+labor (2012)
  • Generation Texas "GenTX" Day Celebration, arts+labor (2012)
  • Manos de Cristo ESL Class Instructional Video, MGL Productions (2012)
  • Ain't It Cool with Harry Knowles (4 ep.), Nerdist Channel, Sweat Equity Productions (2012)
  • UT Athletics "Six Saturdays" TV Spot, arts+labor (2012)
  • Dell Megashoot, arts+labor (2012)
  • SXSW Gospel Showcase, arts+labor (2012)
  • Dell/Salesforce Promo, Rebel Unit Media (2012)
  • American Express/Twitter Sync Commercial, M ss ng P eces (2012)
  • The Other Kind, d. Rosalyn Rosen (2012)
  • IBM Commercial, arts+labor (2012)
  • Dell Precision Story, Dell, arts+labor (2012)
  • Integrity Case Study Videos: Austin, TX, Fort Productions (2012)
  • The Quiet Girl's Guide to Violence, d. Jennymarie Jemison (2012)
    • Official Selection, Fantastic Fest 2012
  • FunFunFunFest Live Stream (Black Stage), pitchfork.com, Palantir Soundworks (2011)
  • Azure Video Case Study: Consumer Apps, Microsoft, arts+labor (2011)
  • Capital of Innovation (2 episodes), KLRU, d. Mitch Lobrovich (2011-2012)
  • Sexy Chat, d. Caroline Connor (2012)
  • Dellworld Expo, arts+labor (2011)
  • Asternauts, d. Marta Masferrer (2011)
  • Ten Steps to Successful Breast Feeding Online Training, Real Normal Productions (2011)
  • PGi GlobalMeet Product Launch Video, Scott Rice Films (2011)
  • Dell Computer, arts + labor (2011)
  • Cinema Six, d. Mark Potts, Cole Selix (2011)
    • Official Selection, Dallas Film Festival 2012
  • Slacker 2011: "Shut-in and Girlfriend", d. Paul Gordon (2011)
  • Healthy Community Food Systems Online Training, Real Normal Productions (2011)
  • Road to SXSW: Young The Giant, Hewlett Packard & SPIN magazine (2011)
  • Road to SXSW: Yellow Ostrich, Hewlett Packard & SPIN magazine (2011)
  • Saturday Morning Massacre, d. Spencer Parsons (2011)
  • Spin.com SXSW Coverage, SPIN Magazine (2011)
  • The Association, d. Ryan Wickerham (2011)
  • El Gallo, d. Sergio Carvajal (2010)
  • The Fleshlife (10 episodes), Mishnoon Productions (2010-2011)
  • Untitled Microsoft Project (2010)
  • Trash Dance, d. Andy Garrison (2011)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2012
  • ¿Alguien ha visto a Lupita?, d. Gonzalo Justiniano (2010)
  • Fourplay: Tampa, AOK Productions, d. Kyle Henry (2010)
    • Official Selection, Sundance Film Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Director's Corner, Cannes Film Festival 2011
  • MacSpeech "Chinheads" Commercial, Arts + Labor (2009)
  • Moments The Go, Blank Action Productions, d. Eric Frodsham (2009)
  • Love Bug, Candler Productions, d. Kat Candler (2009)
    • Audience Award Winner, Austin Film Festival 2009
  • This Girl Griot, d. Autumn Leonard (2009)
  • In This Place, d. Amy Bench (2009)
    • Winner, Best Student Film, deadCENTER 2010
  • The Spiritualists, d. Michalle Gould (2009)
  • The Dress Up Party, d. Andrew King (2009)
  • Tiffany's Dress, d. Amy Bench (2008)
  • Good Guys, Inc., d. Jessie Dorfman (2008)
  • Ninja James and the Beast Boy, Candler Productions, d. Kat Candler (2008)
  • Mnemosyne Rising, d. Miguel Alvarez (2008)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2009
  • Texas Watch Commercial, Mishnoon Productions (2008)
  • Lo Que Daria Por Volver, Facundo Productions, d. Sergio Carvajal (2008)
  • Una Dia de Anibal, Facundo Productions, d. Sergio Carvajal (2008)
  • The Decapitated Chicken, d. Jaime Cano (2008)
  • Uprush, d. Kim Hall (2008)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2009
  • Hung Up, Ginger Nut Films, d. Erin Randall (2007)

    Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor:
  • Vanishing, d. Nathan Taliaferro (2016)
  • Found Footage 3D, d. Steven DeGennaro (2016)
  • Omiro Web Spot, Mishnoon (2013)
  • Found Footage 3D Teaser, d. Steven DeGennaro (2013)
  • Ex Votos, d. Ivete Lucas (2012)
  • MacGuffin II: Jimmy's Revenge, d. Steven DeGennaro (2012)
  • Moments The Go, Blank Action Productions, d. Eric Frodsham (2012)
  • First Date, d. Steven DeGennaro (2012)
    • Winner, Oustanding First-time Director, DC Shorts Film Festival 2012
    • Winner, Audience Favorite, DC Shorts Film Festival 2012
    • Winner, People's Choice (Best of Fest), Taos Shortz 2013
    • Winner, Audience Award (Best of Fest), Dam Short FF 2013
    • Official Selection, SXSW AFS Shortcase 2013
    • Official Selection, Los Angeles Comedy Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Atlanta Horror Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Julien Dubuque International Film Festival 2013
    • Official Selection, The Show! Austin July 2013
    • Official Selection, Big Sur International Short Film Series 2013
    • Official Selection, Julien Dubuque International Film Festival 2014
  • MacGuffin, d. Steven DeGennaro (2012)
  • When We Fell, d. Drew Xanthopoulos (2011)
  • 8.BIT.BROS, d. Rogelio Salinas (2011)
  • Road To Peshawar, d. Hammad Rizvi (2011)
  • Cinnamon, d. Tim Edwards (2011)
  • The Fleshlife (10 episodes), Mishnoon Productions (2010-2011)
  • Maybe, d. Pedro Resende (2010)
  • By Jude, d. Angela Chen (2010)
    • Official Selection, Austin Film Festival 2010
  • Fatakra, d. Soham Mehta (2010)
    • Winner, Student Academy Award 2011
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2011
  • Post-Racial, d. Tim Tsai (2010)
  • The Speed of Life (M&E), d. Ed Radtke (2010)
  • Dance With The One, University of Texas Film Institute, d. Michael Dolan (2009)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2010
  • Resist Evil Part One: Dropping Evil, Roklaf Productions, d. Adam Protextor (2009)
  • Ripe, d. Johanna Witherby (2009)
  • Uprush, d. Kim Hall (2008)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2009
  • Martha, Rocketfilm, d. Katja Straub (2008)
    • Semi-finalist, Student Academy Awards 2009
    • Winner, Golden Palm, Mexico International Film Festival 2010
    • Winner, Best Narrative Film, Gate City Film Festival 2008
    • Official Selection, Austin Film Festival 2008
    • 22 other festivals
  • Hung Up, Ginger Nut Films, d. Erin Randall (2008)
  • Lo Que Daria Por Volver, Facundo Productions, d. Sergio Carvajal (2008)
  • Una Dia de Anibal, Facundo Productions, d. Sergio Carvajal (2008)

    Re-recording Mixer:
  • Vanishing, d. Nathan Taliaferro (2016)
  • Found Footage 3D, d. Steven DeGennaro (2016)
  • RECA Knockout Night Web Spots, Mishnoon (2016)
  • Wade Real Estate TV Spots, Mishnoon (2015)
  • American Youthworks, Mishnoon (2015)
  • Prosper Works, LG Pictures (2015)
  • Nightwatch, Mishnoon (2015)
  • Dwight Andrus Commercial, Mishnoon (2015)
  • OneSpot Commercial, Real Normal (2015)
  • Microtronics Radio Spots, LG Pictures (2015)
  • Polished, d. Santiago Dietsche (2014)
  • Delivery, d. Michael Robertson & Joseph Middleton (2014)
  • Music of the Mind, d. Austin Canary (2014)
  • Needless to Say, d. Marah Wilson (2014)
  • Charades, d. Jason Winter (2014)
  • Loft Homes Radio Spots, Real Normal (2014)
  • RelateIQ, LG Pictures (2014)
  • Dell, Kenya Recycling TV Spots, LG Pictures (2013)
  • Volk, Mishnoon (2013)
  • Dwight Andrus TV Spots, Mishnoon (2013)
  • Loft Homes TV Spots, Real Normal (2013)
  • Omiro Web Spot, Mishnoon (2013)
  • Pacific Coast Ventures Web Spots, Real Normal (2013)
  • Found Footage 3D Teaser, d. Steven DeGennaro (2013)
  • Something To Do With Love, d. Matt Koshmrl (2013)
  • Self Protrait, d. Trinh Dinh Le Minh (2013)
  • Bye-Bye Blackbird, d. Gaia Bonsignore (2013)
  • Baby and the Big Tent, d. Allie Lane (2013)
  • My Super Valentine, d. Jing Yang (2013)
  • Rough Waters, d. Steven Hendrix (2012)
  • Stand Up Startup, d. Rafael Borges (2012)
  • Andrea & Annie, d. Amanda Yam (2012)
  • Ex Votos, d. Ivete Lucas (2012)
  • Tabbed Out, Real Normal (2012)
  • Moments The Go, Blank Action Productions, d. Eric Frodsham (2012)
  • Armadillo Christmas Bazaar 2012, Real Normal (2012)
  • Dell, Reconnect Radio spots, LG Pictures (2012)
  • Dell Youth Learning Initiative PSA, LG Pictures (2012)
  • MacGuffin II: Jimmy's Revenge, d. Steven DeGennaro (2012)
  • Dell, Powering the Possible, LG Pictures (2012)
  • Dell Youth Learning Initiative PSA, LG Pictures (2012)
  • Dell Pediatrics PSA, Real Normal (2012)
  • Dell Unbound, LG Pictures (2012)
  • Pacific Community Ventures PSA, Real Normal (2012)
  • Dell Unbound, LG Pictures, Dell (2012)
  • Food and Tech, d. Amy Bench (2012)
  • Recalculating..., d. Nathan Taliaferro (2012)
  • Mi Mariposa, d. Roseann Garcia (2012)
  • The Greagle, d. Sean Minns (2012)
  • Thru The East, d. Adrian Arrendondo (2012)
  • Comes A Time, d. Nathan Efstation (2012)
  • Antonio and Regina, d. T.J. Martinez (2012)
  • El Aguila y El Serpiente, d. Lauren Gerson (2012)
  • Xenyue Yam and the Mystery Level, d. Edward Wittlif (2012)
  • Food Fight, d. Andrew Tilley (2012)
  • Overland, d. Taylor Thompson (2012)
  • Clay Castles, d. Nina Vizcarrondo (2012)
  • Mirlan, d. Tim Chew (2012)
  • MacGuffin, d. Steven DeGennaro (2012)
  • Dell Lifecycle PSA, Real Normal (2012)
  • Dell/Current Motors Promo, LG Pictures (2012)
  • Dell Reconnect PSA, Real Normal (2012)
  • First Date, d. Steven DeGennaro (2012)
    • Winner, Oustanding First-time Director, DC Shorts Film Festival 2012
    • Winner, Audience Favorite, DC Shorts Film Festival 2012
    • Winner, People's Choice (Best of Fest), Taos Shortz 2013
    • Winner, Audience Award (Best of Fest), Dam Short FF 2013
    • Official Selection, SXSW AFS Shortcase 2013
    • Official Selection, Los Angeles Comedy Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Atlanta Horror Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Julien Dubuque International Film Festival 2013
    • Official Selection, The Show! Austin July 2013
    • Official Selection, Big Sur International Short Film Series 2013
    • Official Selection, Julien Dubuque International Film Festival 2014
  • Mr. Hard, d. Guillermo Sanchez (2011)
  • The Bird, d. Jamaal Felix (2011)
  • Bone Structure, Allison Hefner (2011)
  • Rickey & Dick, Hugo Garza (2011)
  • Looking Glass, d. Cristine Cardena (2011)
  • When We Fell, d. Drew Xanthopoulos (2011)
  • Armadillo Christmas Bazaar Commercials (2 spots), Real Normal Productions (2011)
  • Texas Association of Pediatric Dentists TV PSAs (4 spots), Real Normal Productions (2011)
  • 8.BIT.BROS, d. Rogelio Salinas (2011)
  • Rainbow Ridge, d. John McDaniel (2011)
  • Knuckleball, d. Jordan Kerfeld (2011)
  • Displaced, d. Michael David (2011)
  • 33 Teeth, d. Evan Roberts (2011)
    • Official Selection, Slamdance Film Festival 2011
    • Official Selection, aGLIFF 2011
  • Mainline, d. Melissa Porter (2011)
  • Great Outdoors, d. Nathan Duncan (2011)
  • Benny, d. Huay-Bing Law (2011)
    • Official Selection, Austin Film Festival 2011
  • A Never Ending Sigh, d. Jonatan Lopez (2011)
  • The Curse and The Jubilee, d. Ivete Lucas (2011)
  • Road To Peshawar, d. Hammad Rizvi (2011)
  • Cinnamon, d. Tim Edwards (2011)
  • Night at the Dance, d. Annie Silverstein (2011)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2011
  • The Shadow at Lover's Peak, d. Marshall Douglis (2010)
  • Pedicab Confessions (2010)
  • Muslim Women Do That, d. Yasmin Diallo Turk (2010)
  • Unattainable, d. Evelyn Trevino (2010)
  • The Fleshlife (10 episodes), Mishnoon Productions (2010-2011)
  • Maybe, d. Pedro Resende (2010)
  • By Jude, d. Angela Chen (2010)
    • Official Selection, Austin Film Festival 2010
  • Fatakra, d. Soham Mehta (2010)
    • Winner, Student Academy Award 2011
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2011
  • Post-Racial, d. Tim Tsai (2010)
  • The Speed of Life (M&E), d. Ed Radtke (2010)
  • Frente Noreste, d. Angela Torres (2010)
    • Official Selection, Short Film Corner, Cannes Film Festival 2011
    • Official Selection, Worldwide Short Film Festival 2011
    • Official Selection, Austin Film Festival 2010
  • Borderlanders, d. Marcel Rodriguez (2009)
  • Ripe, d. Johanna Witherby (2009)
  • Thick As Thieves, d. Marshall Rimmer, Chris Demarais (2009)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2009
    • Official Selection, Palm Spring International Film Festival 2009
  • Tiffany's Dress, d. Amy Bench (2008)
  • Overnight, d. Roy Rutngamlug (2008)
  • 8 Weeks, d. Marianela Vega Oroza (2008)
  • Ring-a-Round, d. Erin Randall (2008)
  • Uprush, d. Kim Hall (2008)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2009
  • Martha, Rocketfilm, d. Katja Straub (2008)
    • Semi-finalist, Student Academy Awards 2009
    • Winner, Golden Palm, Mexico International Film Festival 2010
    • Winner, Best Narrative Film, Gate City Film Festival 2008
    • Official Selection, Austin Film Festival 2008
    • 22 other festivals
  • Lo Que Daria Por Volver, Facundo Productions, d. Sergio Carvajal (2008)
  • Una Dia de Anibal, Facundo Productions, d. Sergio Carvajal (2008)
  • Texas Watch Commercial, Mishnoon Productions (2008)
  • Golden Boy,(2008)
  • Where's Waldo, d. Geoff Alison (2008)
  • Wisconsin, (2008)
  • The Mistake, (2008)
  • The Taxidermist, (2008)
  • Magic Dice, (2008)
  • 31 other films and commercials

    Other:
  • Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Found Footage 3D (2016)
  • Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Found Footage 3D Teaser (2013)
  • Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, MacGuffin II: Jimmy's Revenge (2012)
  • Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, MacGuffin (2012)
  • Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, First Date (2012)
    • Winner, Oustanding First-time Director, DC Shorts Film Festival 2012
    • Winner, Audience Favorite, DC Shorts Film Festival 2012
    • Winner, People's Choice (Best of Fest), Taos Shortz 2013
    • Winner, Audience Award (Best of Fest), Dam Short FF 2013
    • Official Selection, SXSW AFS Shortcase 2013
    • Official Selection, Los Angeles Comedy Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Atlanta Horror Festival 2012
    • Official Selection, Julien Dubuque International Film Festival 2013
    • Official Selection, The Show! Austin July 2013
    • Official Selection, Big Sur International Short Film Series 2013
    • Official Selection, Julien Dubuque International Film Festival 2014
  • Engineer, Editor, Mixer, A World of Art audiobook, NCS Pearson (2011)
  • Astronomy Consultant, The Tree of Life, d. Terrence Malick (2011)
    • Winner, Palm d'Or, Cannes Film Festival 2011
  • Additional ADR Recordist, Mars, d. Geoff Marslett (2010)
    • Official Selection, SXSW Film Festival 2009
  • Engineer, Editor, Mixer, Janson's Basic History of Western Art audiobook, NCS Pearson (2010)
  • Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Editor, Star Formation (2010)
  • Instructor, RTF341: Audio Production for Picture, University of Texas, Spring (2010)
  • Instructor, RTF341C: Advanced Audio: Sound for Picture, University of Texas, Spring (2010)